Chapter Committees

Liaison Division: Chair Elect
Baltimore CIS     Chair Cynthia Rosenberg
Vice Chair  
Clearinghouse M-Z Dana Delott
Clearinghouse A-L Jonelle Ocloo
Regional CBP  Chair Michelle Lazarow
Member Mark Mancini
Baltimore CBP  Chair Mary Ann Berlin
Washington CBP  Chair Aron Finkelsteirn
Baltimore ICE/ERO  Chair Himedes Chicas
Members Rachel Ullman, Nadine Wettstein
Baltimore EOIR Chair Adam Crandell
Members Alexandra Monroy, Christina Wilkes
Washington CIS  Chair Parastoo Zahedi 
Vice-Chair Hudaidah Bhimdi
Clearinghouse A-L Hudaidah Bhimdi
Clearinghouse M-Z Lauren Eagan
Washington ICE/ERO Co-Chair Richard Chang
Co-Chair, OCC Liaison Lauren Vogt
Washington EOIR Chair Xavier Racine
Co-Chairs Jean Han
Norfolk CIS  Chair Satnam Singh, Debra Dowd
(Richmond)  
DC Bar Chair Elizabeth Roman Jones
MD Bar Chair Patricia Minikon
VA Bar Chair  
Washington Asylum Chair  
Members  
ZAR Liaison Chair Lindsey Wilkes
Members David Cleveland, Kibrom Isaak, Christina Wilkes, Jillian Blake
Education Division: Vice Chair
Dinner Meeting: Chair Rachel Zoghlin
Vice-Chair Meredith Jolie
Conference Committee Co-Chair Tina Goel
Vice-Chair Brian Schmitt
Conference Committee Members

Elizabeth Roman Jones, Erin Ramos - CLE
Kellie Lego - Site Coordinator
Deepa Bijpuria, Nash Fayad, Jackie Kammerman, Khorzad Mehta, Alexandra Ribe, Charita Walcott, Mark Stevens, Rebecca Feldman

New Member Division (Networking) Chair Rachel Zoghlin
Members Lauren Eagan, Nicole Wilson, Heather Benno
New Member Division
(Law Student/Interns/Recruitment)
Chair Lieselot Whitbeck
New Member Division (Creation of VA State Bar Immigration Section) Chair  
Vice-Chair  
Professional Development Committee, Moot Court Chair Lory Rosenberg
Vice-Chair Maris Liss
Professional Development, Webinar Committee Chair  
Members Chynthia Groomes Katz, Maris Liss, Lesa Lawrence, Nash Fayad, Edward Neufville, Adam Rosen
Professional Development, Litigation Committee  Chair Ivan Yacub
Member Lory Rosenberg
Professional Development, Brown Bags, Norfolk Chair Radlyn Mendoza
Professional Development, Brown Bags, Richmond Chair Debra Dowd
Professional Development, Brown Bags, Maryland Chair  
Professional Development, Brown Bags, Northern VA Chair  
Professional Development, Brown Bags, Washington, DC Chair  
Venue and Marketing Chair Alex Miller
Members Hudaidah Bhimdi-Ahmed, Rachel Zoghlin, Meredith Jolie, Nicole Wilson
Advocacy Division: Secretary
Congressional Advocacy/NDA  Co-Chair, NDA Dilruba Hashim
Co-Chair, Advocacy Mark Schmueli
Members Klaudia Hall, Rina Gandhi, Christina Holt, Mara Stein Labourdette, Liz Sweet
State Legislation MD  Chair  
State Legislation DC Chair Diane McHugh-Martinez
State Legislation VA  Chair Jilian Blake, Debra Dowd
Media/Communications
Social Media 
Co-Chair  Stephen Rourke
Co-Chair Lauren Eagan
Unauthorized Practice of Law Committee VA  Chair  
Unauthorized Practice of Law Committee MD  Chair  
Unauthorized Practice of Law Committee DC  Chair  
MVA Maryland Chair  Chair  
DMV Virginia Chair  Chair  
DC MV Chair  Chair  
Pro Bono and Outreach Division: Treasurer   
Pro Bono Committee   Chair Lance Conklin
Advisor Karen Grisez
Members Alison Hitz, Lauren Jacobson, Jim Ferroli, Jennifer Jaimes, Rebecca Feldman, Jennifer Jurney, Brian Schmitt, Pratricia Chiriboga-Roby
Pro Bono Court  Chair   
Vice Chair  
Citizenship Day   Chair Jill Bussey
Members Ouranitsa Abbas, Carol Wolchok, Lilah Rosenblum, Maya Zegarra, Lieselot Whitbeck
Community Outreach Chair  
AIC Essay Contest   Co-Chair (VA) Elizabeth Roman Jones
Advisor (VA) Elizabeth Keyes
Co-Chair (MD) Sonal Verma
Co-Chair (DC) Brenda Oliver
Rapid Response, Special Projects Special Members  
Detention Committee Chair  
Talent Show  Co-Chair Mark Mancini
Co-Chair Stephen Rourke
AIC Ambassador Co-Chairs Brenda Oliver, Sonal Verma