Chapter Committees

Liaison Division: Chair Elect
Baltimore CIS     Chair Jonelle Ocloo
Vice Chair Edward Neufville
Clearinghouse A-L Edward Neufville
Clearinghouse M-Z Dana Delott
Regional CBP (DC, MD, VA) Chair Michelle Lazarow
Vice Chair Brian Green
Member Jan Pederson
Baltimore ICE/ERO  Chair Rachel Ullman
Members Himedes Chicas, Nadine Wettstein
Baltimore EOIR Chair Cynthia Rosenberg
Members Heather Benno, Mary Ann Berlin
Washington CIS  Chair Hudaidah Bhimdi
Vice-Chair Lauren Eagan
Clearinghouse A-L Kursten Phelps
Clearinghouse M-Z Lauren Eagan
Washington ICE/ERO Chair Lauren Vogt
Vice Chair Anna Gallagher
Washington EOIR Chair Parastoo Zahedi
Vice Chair Alexandra Ribe
Member Eileen Blessinger
Norfolk CIS  Chair David Gluckman
Members Chris Generous, Naureen Hyder, Mark Mancini
DC Bar Chair Meredith Jolie
MD Bar Chair Patricia Minikon
VA Bar Members Chris Generous, Anantha Paruthipattu, Andrea Shuford, Mo Syed
ZAR Liaison Chair Lindsey Wilkes
Vice Chair Kibrom Isaak
Members David Cleveland, Meredith Jolie, Jessica Leal
Education Division: Vice Chair
Dinner Meeting: Chair Nicole Wilson
Vice-Chair MAshley Pong, Nathalie Fassie
Conference Committee Co-Chair Tina Goel
Vice-Chair Lauren Eagan
Conference Committee Members

Erin Ramos, Jumoke Oladapo, Nathalie Fassie, Kellie Lego,
Jennifer West, Elsy Ramos, Khorzad Mehta, Mark Stevens,
Eileen Lohmann, Sonal Mehta, Sajjid Rauf

New Member Division (Networking) Chair Heather Benno
Members Chris Generous, Laura Jacobson, Michael Plummer
New Member Division
(Law Student/Interns/Recruitment)
Chair Lieselot Whitbeck
Professional Development Committee, Moot Court Chair  
Vice-Chair  
Professional Development, Webinar Committee Chair  
Members Maris Liss, Lesa Lawrence, Kate Adams, Brian Schmitt
Professional Development, Litigation Committee  Chair Jillian Blake
Member Parastoo Zahedi
Professional Development, Brown Bags, Richmond Chair Chris Generous
Professional Development, Brown Bags, Maryland Chair Sheela Murthy
Professional Development, Brown Bags, Washington, DC Chair Diane Rish
Advocacy Division: Secretary
Congressional Advocacy/NDA  Co-Chair, NDA Dilruba Hashim
Co-Chair, Advocacy Laura Jacobson
Members Rina Gandhi, Christina Holtz, Theresa Yanni, Sajjid Miraut, Diana Bauerle
State Legislation MD  Chair Deborah Mathew
State Legislation DC Chair Denise Hunter
State Legislation VA  Chair Mo Syed
Print Media Outreach Co-Chair Stephen Rourke
Co-Chair Elsy Ramos
Social Media Co-Chair Parastoo Zahedi
Co-Chair Hassan Ahmed
Unauthorized Practice of Law Committee VA  Chair Mark Stevens
Unauthorized Practice of Law Committee MD  Chair Klaudia Hall
Unauthorized Practice of Law Committee DC  Chair Anne Schaufele 
MVA Maryland Chair  Chair Frances Taylor
DMV Virginia Chair  Chair Karen Burke 
DC MV Chair  Chair Jillian Blake 
Pro Bono and Outreach Division: Treasurer   
Pro Bono Committee   Chair Lance Conklin
Advisor Pooja Dadhania
Members Alison Hitz, Jim Ferroli, Michael Santomauro, Emily Hyams, Claudine Harrison, Deborah Mathew, Daniella Pozzo, Karen Grisez
Pro Bono Court  Chair   
Vice Chair  
Citizenship Day   Chair Jill Bussey
Co-Chair Michael Santomauro
Members Carol Wolchok, Kate Adams, Loide Jorge, Elsy Ramos, Eileen Lohmann, Emilie Hymas
AIC Essay Contest   Chair Sonal Mehta
Co-Chair (MD) Brenda Oliver
Advisor (MD) Carol Wolchok
AIC Ambassador Chairs Sonal Verma